Committees

College Development Committee
(Constituted as per Sec. 97(1) of Maharashtra Public Universities Act, 2016)

Designation Name
Chairperson of the Management Dr. Sanjayji Malpani
Secretary of the Management Mr. Ashishji Malpani
Head of Department Mr. Sangram Kakade
Teacher Mr. Mangesh Takpire
Teacher Ms. Ankita Bankar
Woman Teacher Mrs. Pranali Deshmukh
Non Teaching Employee Mr. Baliram Yadav
Local Member (Education) -
Local Member (Industry) Mr. Rajendra Bandal
Local Member(Research) Dr. Lalita Vartak
Local Member(Social Service) -
President & Secretary of the College Students Council -
Principal/ Secretary- CDC Dr. Kanchan Shinde

Committees For The Academic Year-: 2018-2019

1. Discipline Committee

Chairman Mr. Sangram Kakade
Coordinator Mr. Gautam Shinde
Members Mr. Mangesh Takpire
Mr. Ramjan Varunkar
Mr.Bhushan Biradar
Mr. Colonel Velayuthan

2. Admission Committee

Coordinator Dr. Kanchan Shinde
Ms. Rupali Memane
Mrs. Vaidehi Inamdar

3. Research & Publication Committee

Chairman Dr. Bhushan Patil
Coordinator Mrs. Pranali Deshmukh
Members Dr. Radharani Banarjee
Dr. Kanchan Shinde
Mrs. Disha Khilnani
Mrs. Devyani Patil

4. Time Table Committee

Coordinator Dr. Kanchan Shinde
Mr.Sangram Kakade
Dr. Laxman Kshirsagar

5. Library Advisory Committee

Coordinator Ms. Shital Ankushe
Dr.Laxman Kshirsagar
Mr. Mangesh Takpire
Mrs.Priti Kedari
Mrs. Mulani Shafiqa

6. Examination Committee

Coordinator CEO- Dr. Kanchan Shinde
Members Mr. Mangesh Takpire (Commerce)
Mrs. Disha Khilnani - BBA
Mr. Sangram Kakade – (BBA CA)
Ms. Ankita Bankar (B.Sc CS)
Mr.Baliram Yadav
Dr. Radharani Banerjee (BA)

7. NSS Committee

NSS Program Officer Mr. Sangram Kakade
Members Mr.Ramjan Varunkar
Mrs. Pranali Deshmukh
Ms. Ankita Bankar
Mr. Dilip Giramkar

8. Cultural Committee

Members Mrs. Ankita Bankar
Mr. Laxman Kshirsagar
Mr.Bhushan Biradar
Ms. Jaya Nagrani

9. Student Welfare Committee:

Coordinator Mr. Mangesh Takpire
Members Mr. Bhushan Biradar
Ms. Ankita Bankar
Mrs. Priti Kedari

10. Magazine Committee

Coordinator Mr. Mangesh Takpire
Members Mrs. Pushplata Waydande
Ms.Rupali Memane
Mr. Laxman Kshirsagar - English
Ms. Shafika Mulani – Hindi
Mrs. Jyoti Yengupatala - Marathi

11. Grievance and Redressal Cell

Chairman Dr. Bhushan Patil
Coordinator Ms. Rupali Memane
Members Dr. Kanchan Shinde
Mr.Gautam Shinde
Mrs. Disha Khilnani
Mrs. Devyani Patil

12. Anti –Ragging Committee

Chairman Dr. Bhushan Patil
Coordinator Mr. Mangesh Takpire
Members Mr. Sangram Kakade
Mr. Bhushan Biradar
Mrs. Priti Kedari

13. Training and Placement Committee

Chairman: Dr. Bhushan Patil
Coordinator Ms. Rupali Memane
Members Mrs. Devyani Patil
Ms. Jaya Nagrani
Mr. Mangesh Takpire
Mr.Bhushan Biradar
Mr. Sangram Kakade

14. Food Committee

Coordinator Mr. Salil Khode
Members Mrs. Anushree Dixit

15. House Keeping and Campus Beautification Committee

Coordinator Mrs. Preeti Kedari
Members Mr. Sangram Kakade
Ms. Jaya Nagarani

16. Staff Secretary

Staff Secretary Mrs. Disha Khilnani

17. Commerce Association

Chairman Dr. Bhushan Patil
Coordinator Mr. Mangesh Takpire
Members Dr. Kanchan Shinde
Mrs. Disha Khilnani
Mr.Ramjan Varunkar
Ms. Jaya Nagrani
Mr.Bhushan Biradar

18. Extra Mural Board

Coordinator Ms. Rupali Memane
Members Dr. Kanchan Shinde
Mrs. Disha Khilnani
Ms. Jaya Nagrani

19. Science Association

Coordinator Mr. Sangram Kakade
Members Mrs. Pranali Deshmukh
Ms. Sana Nallamandu
Mr. Sangram Kakade
Ms. Ankita Bankar
Mrs. Devyani Patil
Ms. Rupali Memane
Ms. Uzma Patel
Mrs. Preeti Kedari
Ms. Asma Patel

20. Publicity Committee

Coordinator Mrs. Priti Kedari
Members Mrs. Jyoti Yengupatala - Marathi
Mr. Laxman Kshirsagar- English
Mrs. Shafika Mulani - Hindi

21. Alumni Association

Coordinator Mrs. Tulika Chatterjee
Commerce Mr. Mangesh Takpire
B. B. A. Mrs. Disha Khilani
B.C.A Mr. Sangram Kakade
B.Sc CS Ms. Ankita Bankar
M.Sc CS Ms. Devyani Patil
Mr. Baliram Yadav