Staff Login   |   Student Login   |   RTI

COMMITTEES

COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
(CONSTITUTED AS PER SEC. 97(1) OF MAHARASHTRA PUBLIC UNIVERSITIES ACT, 2016)

Sr.No.NameDesignation
1Dr. Sanjayji MalpaniChairperson of the Management
2Mr. Ashishji MalpaniMember – Management
3Dr. Narendra KaduNominee of Secretary
4Mr. Rajendra BandalLocal Members From Social Field
5Mr. Mangesh TakpireMember-HOD
6Mr. Sangram KakadeMember-HOD
7Mrs. Priti KedariMember-Woman Teacher
8Mrs. Pranali DeshmukhMember-Women Teacher
9Dr. Kanchan ShindeMember- Women Teacher
10Mr. Baliram YadavMember- Non-Teaching
11Mr. Hrishikesh MuleAlumni
12Ms. Arya NairStudent
13Mr. Rajesh GiriStudent
14Ms. Rupali MemaneQAC Coordinator
15Dr. Purushottam WadjeSecretary
COMMITTEES FROM THE ACADEMIC YEAR-: 2020-21

 Internal Complaint Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Sujata Adamuthe Chairman
2 Shalini Barbade Member
3 Devyani Patil. Member
4 Asha Jagtap Member
5 Riya Pardeshi Member
6 Adv. Ashwini Nigade Coordinator

Finance Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Chetan Parikh Member
3 Ranjeet Kalan Member
4 Ramajan Varunkar Member
5 Sheetal Ankushe Member

Anti –Ragging Committee

National Toll Free Anti-Ragging: 1800-180-5522
Email: helpline@antiragging.in
Helpline Number- 020-67240900
Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
Ankita Bankar Member
Rupali Memane Member
Bhushan Biradar Member
Aagya Pathak Member
Atul Jadhav Member
Mangesh Takpire Coordinator

Right to Information

Dr. Purushottam Wadje Appellate Authority
Mr. Baliram Yadav Information Officer

Library Advisory Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Ankita Bankar Member
3 Sangram Kakade Member
4 Devyani Patil Member
5 RamajanVarunkar Member
6 Radharani Banerjee Member
7 Laxman Kshirsagar Member
8 Nilesh Gaikwad Member
9 Sheetal Ankushe Secretary/Coordinator
10 Priti Kedari In-charge/Coordinator

NSS Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Ramajan Varunkar Program Officer
3 Bhushan Biradar Program Officer
4 Pranali Deshmukh Member
5 Sangram Kakade Member
6 MangeshTakpire Member
7 Suraj Rajmane Student
8 Usha Kundgir Student

Student Development Board

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Bhushan Biradar Member
3 Devyani Patil Member
4 Atul Jadhav Student
5 Pooja Patil Student
6 Mangesh Takpire Coordinator

Training and Placement Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Devyani Patil Member
3 Ramajan Varunkar Member
4 Pranali Deshmukh Member
5 Sana Nallamandu Member
6 Mrudula Jadhav Member
7 Rupali Memane Coordinator

Research & Publication Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Dr. Kanchan Shinde Member
3 Dr. Gautam Shinde Member
4 Dr. Laxman Kshirsagar Member
5 Dr. Radharani Banerjee Member
6 Rupali Memane Member
7 Devyani Patil Coordinator

Admission Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Dr. Kanchan Shinde Member
3 Sangram Kakade Member
4 Ramajan Varunkar Member
5 Dr Radharani Banerjee Member
6 Pranali Deshmukh Coordinator

Time Table Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Sangram Kakade Member
3 Mangesh Takpire Member
4 Ramajan Varunkar Member
5 Radharani Banerjee Member
6 Pranali Deshmukh Coordinator

Discipline and Attendence Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Pranali Deshmukh Member
3 Sangram Kakade Member
4 Mangesh Takpire Member
5 Bhushan Biradar Member
6 Sachin Mhasavade Member
7 Dr. Gautam Shinde Coordinator

 Magazine Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Sangram Kakade Member
3 Dr. Radharani Banerjee Member
4 Bhaskar Hambarde Member
5 Nilesh Gaikwad Member
6 Mangesh Takpire Coordinator

Alumni Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Chairman
2 Mangesh Takpire Member
3 Aniket Lavate Member
4 Raviraj Chavan Member
5 Nitin Kaithwas Member
6 Jyoti Shinde Member
7 Pranali Deshmukh Coordinator

Exam Guidance and Instruction committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Purushottam Wadje Principal (Chairman)
2 Sangram Kakade CEO
3 Baliram Yadnav Exam Coordinator
4 Priti Kedari Internal CAP Director
5 Mangesh Takpire HOD, Commerce Dept.
6 Dr. Radharani Banerjee HOD, Arts Dept.
7 Devyani Patil MSc(CS) Coordinator
8 Ramjan Varunkar BBA Coordinator
9 Ankita Bankar Member
10 Bhushan Biradar Member

Enquiry Form

Gender (Required)
Course Type
Campus