Staff Login   |   Student Login   |   RTI
  • Call Us On
    02067240900 / 903 /904 /931
  • Mail Us @
    acsr.admin@arihantacs.edu.in

COMMITTEES

COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
(CONSTITUTED AS PER SEC. 97(1) OF MAHARASHTRA PUBLIC UNIVERSITIES ACT, 2016)

DesignationName
Chairperson of the ManagementDr. Sanjayji Malpani
Member – ManagementMr. Ashishji Malpani
Nominee of SecretaryDr. Narendra Kadu
Local Members From Social FieldMr. Rajendra Bandal
Member-HODMr. Mangesh Takpire
Member-HODMr. Sangram Kakade
Member-Woman TeacherMrs. Priti Kedari
Member-Women TeacherMrs. Pranali Deshmukh
Member- Women TeacherDr. Kanchan Shinde
Member- Non-TeachingMr. Baliram Yadav
AlumniMr. Hrishikesh Mule
StudentMs. Arya Nair
StudentMr. Rajesh Giri
QAC CoordinatorMs. Rupali Memane
SecretaryDr. Mukund Dongare
COMMITTEES FROM THE ACADEMIC YEAR-: 2018-2019

1 . Internal Complaint Committee

Dr. Sujata Adamuthe Chairman
Dr. Shalini Barbade Member
Mrs. Devyani Patil. Member
Mrs. Asha Jagtap Member
Miss. Riya Pardeshi Member
Adv. Ashwini Nigade Coordinator

2. Finance Committee

Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Mr. Chetan Parikh Member
Mr. Ranjeet Kalan Member
Mr. Ramajan Varunkar Member
Ms. Sheetal Ankushe Member

3 . Anti –Ragging Committee

National Toll Free Anti-Ragging: 1800-180-5522
Email: helpline@antiragging.in
Helpline Number- 020-67240900
Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Ms. Ankita Bankar Member
Ms. Rupali Memane Member
Mr. Bhushan Biradar Member
Ms. Aagya Pathak Member
Mr. Atul Jadhav Member
Mr. Mangesh Takpire Coordinator

4. Right to Information

Dr. Mukund Dongare Appellate Authority
Mr. Baliram Yadav Information Officer

5. Library Advisory Committee

Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Ms. Ankita Bankar Member
Mr. Sangram Kakade Member
Mrs. Devyani Patil Member
Mr.Ramajan Varunkar Member
Dr.Radharani Banerjee Member
Dr. Laxman Kshirsagar Member
Ms.Shafika Mulani Member
Ms Sheetal Ankushe Secretary/Coordinator
Mrs Priti Kedari In-charge/Coordinator

6. NSS Committee

Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Mr.Ramajan Varunkar Program Officer
Mrs.Pranali Deshmukh Program Officer
Mr.Sangram Kakade Member
Mr.Bhushan Biradar Member
Mr.Mangesh Takpire Member
Mr.Suraj Rajmane Student
Ms.Usha Kundgir Student

7. Student Development Board:

Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Mr. Bhushan Biradar Member
Mrs. Devyani Patil Member
Mr. Atul Jadhav Student
Ms. Pooja Patil Student
Mr. Mangesh Takpire Coordinator

8. Training and Placement Committee

Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Ms. Devyani Patil Member
Mr. Ramajan Varunkar Member
Ms. Jaya Nagrani Member
Ms. Sana Nallamandu Member
Mrs.Mrudula Jadhav Member
Ms.Rupali Memane Coordinator

9. Research & Publication Committee

Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Dr. Kanchan Shinde Member
Dr. Gautam Shinde Member
Dr. Laxman Kshirsagar Member
Dr. Radharani Banerjee Member
Ms. Rupali Memane Member
Mrs.Devyani Patil Coordinator

10. Admission Committee

Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Dr. Kanchan Shinde Member
Mr.Sangram Kakade Member
Mr.Jaya Nagrani Member
Dr Radharani Banerjee Member
Mrs Pranali Deshmukh Coordinator

11. Time Table Committee

Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Mr.Sangram Kakade Member
Mr. Mangesh Takpire Member
Ms.Jaya Nagrani Member
Ms.Radharani Banerjee Member
Mrs Pranali Deshmukh Coordinator

12. Examination Committee

 
Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Dr. Radharani Banerjee Members
Mr.Mangesh Takpire Member
Ms.Ankita Bankar Member
Mrs. Devyani Patil Member
Mr Sangram Kakade Coordinator

13. Discipline and Attendence Committee

 
Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Mrs. Pranali Deshmukh Member
Mr. Sangram Kakade Member
Mr. Mangesh Takpire Member
Mr. Bhushan Biradar Member
Mr. Mahavir Misal Member
Mr Gautam Shinde Coordinator

14. Magazine Committee

 
Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Mr. Sangram Kakade Member
Dr. Radharani Banerjee Member
Ms. Sheetal Ankushe Member
Mr. Mangesh Takpire Coordinator

15. Alumni Comitee

 
Dr. Mukund Dongare Chairman
Mr. Mangesh Takpire Member
Mr. Aniket Lavate Member
Mr. Raviraj Chavan Member
Mr. Nitin Kaithwas Member
Ms. Jyoti Shinde Member
Mrs. Pranali Deshmukh Coordinator

Enquiry Form

Gender (Required)
Course Type
Campus