Arihant Education Foundation's
Arihant College of Arts, Commerce and Science Camp Pune-01

1st Cycle

National Assessment & Accreditation Council

Job Placements

Job Placements

Students are placed in following leading organizations.

List of Placed Students of Academic Year 2014-15

Year Number of students placed CourseName of StudentName of the  employer with contact details
2014-1540BCAMagade Mayuri Shantilaleaton
MCANadaf Mohammedazim AkbarGOQii technology ,Mumbai
BCALavate Aniket VilasGrras solution
BBAShah Neha RameshEclerx Services, Financial Analyst
BBAPranav KavediyaZOSB
BBAJangid RichpalWNS magarpatta,Team lead
BBAGangawane Vijaykumar S.SIOM
BCALaukik ChemburkarAlltaka Pune
MCAPeshawerya M AratiSlk software services pvt limited.  Comerzon yerwada
BCAAkhilesh ShuklaADP pvt ltd,Sr.Technical Associate
MCABhagyashri KanthakCybage, Pune
B.ComMir Raza AliFlypax tour
MCASaurabh KshirsagarKPIT, Gurgaon
MCASwapnil NaikWNS Glogal Services, Magarpatta,Pune, Deputy  Manager
MCAGerange Kiran BaluAurus Tech
MCARupali MemaneArihant College
MCARameshware PotwaleBusiness, Thane
BBAGaikwad Kunal RavindraOptimized infotech.Digital marketing
MCARoy Samir Chandra SubhashCybage software ltd, kalyani nagar pune, Test Lead
BCASharik InamdarSnapbizz cloud tech pvt.ltd office in Banglore , Area supervisor
MCAGayali Prajakta SureshSatva Roots pimple nilakha, Sofware Developer
MCADahale Abhishek ShantanuInfosys phase 2, Knowledge lead (SME)
MCAMorajkar SaileeTCS, Commerzone ,Yerwada,Pune
BCASondhiya Abhijeet B.Compucom
MCAShekh Salman AhamadAQM PVT LTD, MUMBAI
MCAShaikh Afreen IssaqISG eSolutions Pvt. Ltd.
BBAAneri  MehtaPune e stock broking Pvt ltd
MCASingh Shalendra Kumar512 Amy Base Workshop , Khadki,
MCAFurtado PriyankaTHHS school karve nagar pune
BCAJadhav Bhushan KishorBusiness
B.Sc.(HS)Pawar Harshal RanjitWestian,Pune
BCAChapekar Aditi DeepakAnsec,team leader
BCAEzekielAmazon.com, team leader
BCAShivratri Akshay DattatraySoftware testing
BCAN S VaidishKPIT
MCAPatil Dhairyashil VijayProboblis  Solution(Business)
B.C.S.Tamboli AsifSnapbizz cloud tech pvt ltd, Banglor
B.C.S.Deokule Mayur KamalakarRedhat India Pvt Ltd, Magarpatta.
MCAGutte Balaji ShankerraoWipro tech

List of Placed Students of Academic Year 2015-16

Year Number of students placed CourseName of StudentName of the  employer with contact details
2015-1614BBAKavediya PranavCapita. Kalyaninagar, Executive
BBAAqeel AnsariBusiness
B.ComRahul Kumar MishraSelf Employed
BBAJani SurajTech Mahendra ,Team Manager
BCAManisha MondalVodafone,kharadi.
MCAGaurav KulkarniSA Technology ,Web admin
B.ComRawal Madhubala NareshkumarClasses
BCAThakkar ChiragWipro tech
BCAKadam AaishwaryaKPIT
B.ComSundrani Khushboo H.dision communications, Mohammadwadi, Accounts executive
MCARandive Sanket SanjayBlackworld, Thane, Game Developer
BBAShahhaaz KhanHR Consultant
BCAGadekar SanjeevProboblis  Solution
BCASnehal Sainath TipukudeGyanyog Infotech Ltd.

List of Placed Students of Academic Year 2016-17

Year Number of students placed CourseName of StudentName of the  employer with contact details
2016-1712MCAKarale Amruta VijayV L Webtech, Pune
B.ComAdamuthe Akshay P.TOSBS – The One Stop Business Solution,
BBAModi SunnyE-Clerx Hinjewadi Phase 2 , Financial Analyst
BCAGhatge VaibhavNerdy Turtlez, Application Developer
B.C.S.Shaikh Asma NabilalSsdc culture Pvt Ltd, Administration
BBAThorat VijayBusiness,  Director, Affluence (Potain Tower crane Authorised Dealer)
B.ComSingh PranjalTeacher course (ECCED)
BCAFernandes MelvinAmdocs, Magarpatta
BCAAshish KumarMphasis,Kharadi
BCAKamble PushpawatiAptech Infotech
BCAKshirsagar SanjanaEcotech, Kondhva

List of Placed Students of Academic Year 2017-18

Year Number of students placed CourseName of StudentName of the  employer with contact details
2017-1832B.Sc.(HS)Karan TambhareBurger King
B.Sc.(HS)Pranay RATHODBurger king
BBAGaurav SinghU s polo assn, Manager
BCAShubham Sudhakar PadalkarCiti Corp Services, EON IT PARK KHARADI, PUNE, Tech Associate
MCARaman KumarKrazy Mantra
MCAMahatma VarunWipro tech
MCAMahatma HiteshWipro tech
MCAAndhare Ganesh VilasEffortsys Technology, kharadi pune
BCANavale Gayatri Suresh Drushti Technet Pune , Linux Admin
BCAAzad MulaniAccenture, ASE (Associate Software Engineer)
BCAMahale RohitAffinityX , eon IT PARK
BCASayed Salim AhadEaton Technologies Pvt Ltd
MCSBhogawade ANKITA MANGESHAffinityX , eon IT PARK , WEBSITE DEVELOPER
MCSKharmale BhagyashreeTech Mahendra
BCAPraneet JaiswalUI Designer, Freelancer
MCSSanjay KumarAtos, Hinjewadi, Associate Consultant
MCSBhoite Tejas RameshAtos, Hinjewadi
MCSSuryawanshi Shubham S.Eaton Technologies Pvt Ltd
MCSNeha Prakash WadkarSANDS Technologies
MCSMemon Aftab IrfanVodafone India service Pvt Ltd , Assistant manager
MCSKillarikar OMKARBiz4 solutions pvt. Ltd., Senior Programmer
MCSRakh Ashish VishwanathSANDS Technologies, Software Developer
MCSKumar BhupindraTech Mahendra
BCABonde Shrijeet DhananjayStar enterprises, Tadiwala Road ,Team Manager
BCAChavan Raviraj VaijanathIBM india Pvt Ltd Hinjewadi, Technical Support Lead
BCAGaurav RawalAnimation Capita
MCSMule Aniket DnyaneshwarAccoona Global pvt ltd, Pune, Sr. QA Engineer
B.C.S.Kawale Shradha SushilTech Mahindra, gigaspace, viman Nagar, pune, CSA
B.ComJagtap PRADNYA GautamFlypax tour,10k, swarget Tilak road Pune, Sales Manager
MCSSayyed Afreen MushtaqueTcs, ITA
MCSTapkir Priyanka RaghunathTCS
B.Sc.(CS)Manpreet SinghArihant College
M.Sc.(CS)Ashish RakSandS Technology, Fursungi

List of Placed Students of Academic Year 2018-19

Year Number of students placed CourseName of StudentName of the  employer with contact details
2018-1937MCSSayali LandgeSQL Developer
MCSDhanshree KanbleTech Support
B.Sc.(HS)Harish RathodBellona Hospitality Services Limited
B.Sc.(HS)Prafulla PawarBusiness
B.Sc.(HS)Pranay RathodBurger king
B.Sc.(HS)Choudhari JafarshareefQuality Inn Mint station back side pune
B.Sc.(HS)Pratimkumar ShindeKeys parc etiques viman nagar pune
B.ComBora Leena SharadSelf owned  business: teaching German, Yoga trainer
B.ComJain Komalmakeup artist
BBARamgade Poonam B.U s polo assn
BBACyrus SimonTech Mahindra Pune, Sales Advisor
MCAShrutika ParmarTata Consultancy Services
MCSSurbhi SonalSystem Engineer
MCSGonepudi RameshCybage, QA
MCSGoyal KomalCybage, QA
B.C.S.Avisineni NarayanExecutive ,  Tata Communications
BCAHasnani Simran RamzanUniversal ,Senior faculty
BBA(CA)Shubham KshatriyaCognizent, Sales force Technical Support
BCADal Hatim KhozemaVfx course from time and trend academy
MCSTomar VaishaliTata consultancy services, System engineer
MCSRathod Surekha NamdevInfosys BPM, Tech support engineer
BCAAkshay Ashokkumar JainSleek Kitchen International Private Ltd.
B.ComRajpal DikshaJ K R INFRASTRUCTURE ,Accountant
B.ComAdagale Sanket RajuBookmyshow
B.ComJain PayalSha holchand danaji.50, Accountant
B.Sc.(CS)Prajyoti SagarPride Group of Companies
B.Sc.(CS)Pawan SolankiCompetitive exam (UPSC)
B.ComShubham AdulkarWTC Kharadi
B.ComNitin RawalSales Marketyard
B.ComPooja ShettyBPO
B.ComBhavika SethiyaHDFC Bank
B.ComHimani ShanHDFC Bank
B.ComPriyanka RathodHDFC Bank
B.ComKomal JainHDFC Bank

Enquiry Form

Gender (Required)
Course Type
Campus